Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7822,972
Zell Am SeeAustria 951591
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1341,947
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3674,578
ZhengzhouChina 8,7025,408
ZhijiangChina 8,9255,546
ZagrebCroatia 915568
ZugspitzeGermany 933580
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,001622
ZahedanIran 4,7752,967
ZanjanIran 3,4042,115
ZacatecasMexico 10,1656,317
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9614,947
ZinderNiger 2,8161,750
ZhobPakistan 5,4163,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4177,095
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4197,096
ZamoscPoland 1,6751,041
Zielona GoraPoland 1,500932
ZigalovoRussia 6,8814,276
ZiganskRussia 6,9944,346
ZyryankaRussia 7,8934,905
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 935581
ZurichSwitzerland 923574
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8943,662
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9031,183
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2611,405
ZitomirUkraine 1,9501,212
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1281,323
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1601,342
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6926,023
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9514,941
ZambeziZambia 6,0213,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -