Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9811,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3222,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1921,984
YaoundeCameroon 3,9272,440
YokoCameroon 3,7422,325
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0973,789
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6694,766
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9984,970
YanjiChina 9,0825,643
YichangChina 8,8175,479
YinchuanChina 7,9224,923
YiningChina 5,8113,611
YariguiesColombia 8,9405,556
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8224,860
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8144,856
YazdIran 4,0892,541
YakushimaJapan 10,1826,327
YamagataJapan 10,0586,250
YamaguchiJapan 9,9166,162
YokkaichiJapan 10,1496,307
YokohamaJapan 10,2746,385
YonagoJapan 9,9206,164
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1386,300
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4437,732
YeMyanmar 8,8065,472
YolaNigeria 3,3342,072
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6395,990
YurimaguasPeru 10,0456,242
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1582,584
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3795,828
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1752,595
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6895,399
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9235,545
York, PaUsa 7,0944,408
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2874,528
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1746,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -