Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,29410,125
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6316,606
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57710,301
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4239,584
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5538,422
WoomeraAustralia 15,2099,451
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8013,605
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1414,438
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3445,185
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4575,255
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3894,592
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8074,851
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0515,003
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1685,076
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
WajimaJapan 9,9526,184
WakamatsuJapan 10,1056,279
WakayamaJapan 10,1296,295
WakkanaiJapan 9,4755,888
WajirKenya 5,1833,221
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9124,295
WindhoekNamibia 6,9034,289
WaihiNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,94311,772
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,93011,763
WaimateNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,86911,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,81511,692
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,82411,697
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,531
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,89711,743
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,78411,672
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,71011,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,76611,662
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,77211,665
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,74011,646
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74411,647
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,75011,652
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,68511,611
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WintonNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
WarsawPoland 1,6991,056
WroclawPoland 1,453903
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2615,755
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6112,244
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8271,757
WauSudan 3,9512,455
WaddingtonUk 1,7411,082
Waco, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Wake IslandUsa 13,1018,141
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2195,729
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Warren, OhUsa 7,3264,553
Warren, PaUsa 7,1264,428
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1614,450
Washington, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Washington, InUsa 7,8754,894
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4225,233
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1335,054
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7564,820
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0314,991
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7095,412
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3854,589
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0204,362
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1475,063
West Point, GaUsa 8,1185,044
West Point, NyUsa 6,8184,237
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7414,810
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0255,609
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6855,397
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0785,641
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2654,515
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5784,709
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0184,361
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2885,150
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0204,362
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0094,356
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4974,658
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6425,991
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8144,855
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7416,053
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6884,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -