Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 865537
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0286,853
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7746,695
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1746,944
ViennaAustria 1,155718
VitebskBelarus 2,3651,470
VassourasBrazil 8,7925,464
VicosaBrazil 8,5975,342
VitoriaBrazil 8,3965,217
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9644,949
VarnaBulgaria 1,606998
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7194,175
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1545,689
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2985,156
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2145,726
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2535,750
ValdiviaChile 12,1407,544
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0507,488
VallenarChile 11,1906,954
ValparaisoChile 11,5357,168
VanguardiaColombia 9,1235,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3975,839
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0221,257
VestervigDenmark 1,9661,222
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8414,872
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8794,896
VilsandiEstonia 2,3171,440
VaasaFinland 2,7861,731
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3432,077
VeravalIndia 6,0813,779
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3974,597
ValentiaIreland 2,0861,297
VeniceItaly 749465
VeronaItaly 708440
VicenzaItaly 737458
Vigna Di ValleItaly 402250
ViterboItaly 428266
VolterraItaly 491305
VientianeLaos 9,0165,602
VarenaLithuania 2,0281,261
VilniusLithuania 2,0841,295
VeracruzMexico 9,9496,182
VlissingenNetherlands 1,447899
VaernesNorway 2,7101,684
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5311,573
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6952,296
VillarricaParaguay 9,9386,176
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,486923
VanavaraRussia 6,4534,010
VasileviciRussia 2,1381,329
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4631,531
VerhojanskRussia 7,2614,512
ViljujskRussia 7,1274,429
VitimRussia 7,0054,353
Vize IslandRussia 5,2923,289
VladivostokRussia 9,1935,712
VolgogradRussia 2,9691,845
VologdaRussia 3,1001,927
VoronezRussia 2,6821,666
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7574,820
VytegraRussia 3,0591,901
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7664,204
ValenciaSpain 860534
ValladolidSpain 1,241771
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,566973
VisbySweden 2,1611,343
VanTurkey 2,9171,812
ValleyUk 1,9021,182
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8851,171
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0836,266
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6575,379
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4555,875
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2855,148
Vevay, InUsa 7,7544,818
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6005,344
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8234,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -