Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7777,940
UaupesBrazil 8,8465,497
UbatubaBrazil 8,9745,576
UberabaBrazil 8,8545,502
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6664,764
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2833,904
UpernavikGreenland 5,0933,165
UummannaqGreenland 4,9123,052
UdineItaly 832517
Ustica IslandItaly 320199
UenoJapan 10,1406,301
UnzendakeJapan 9,9616,190
UrakawaJapan 9,8226,103
UshibukaJapan 9,9916,208
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1866,330
UwajimaJapan 10,0606,251
UkmergeLithuania 2,1241,320
UtenaLithuania 2,1791,354
UlaangomMongolia 6,3243,930
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3754,583
UlgiiMongolia 6,2183,864
UliastaiMongolia 6,7374,186
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3343,936
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6464,752
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6055,969
UfaRussia 3,8322,381
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3673,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1874,466
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8035,471
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1754,459
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9872,477
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1165,665
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8744,893
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9904,965
Umm BeninSudan 3,7612,337
UmeňSweden 2,8401,765
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3955,838
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0755,640
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8325,488
UrfaTurkey 2,5571,589
UsakTurkey 1,7181,068
Uman’Ukraine 1,9671,222
UzgorodUkraine 1,469913
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2984,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5764,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -