Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0493,137
TiranaAlbania 906563
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8541,152
TebessaAlgeria 428266
TimimounAlgeria 1,385860
TindoufAlgeria 2,0681,285
TouggourtAlgeria 739459
TrelewArgentina 11,8377,356
TucumanArgentina 10,6606,624
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,906
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3308,905
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3768,933
TibooburraAustralia 15,5729,677
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3729,552
TshaneBotswana 7,1364,434
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1405,058
TarauacaBrazil 9,7526,060
TauaBrazil 7,1704,455
TefeBrazil 8,8955,528
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2585,131
TeresinaBrazil 7,2714,518
TiriosBrazil 7,7534,818
TorresBrazil 9,7726,073
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2684,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2065,720
TriunfoBrazil 7,1634,451
TucuruiBrazil 7,6944,781
TuriacuBrazil 7,1974,472
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4494,008
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4515,252
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7344,806
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7724,829
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4454,627
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9274,304
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0634,389
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9064,292
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1444,439
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6103,486
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0317,476
TaiyuanChina 8,4245,235
TaoyuanChina 9,9626,191
TengchongChina 8,1975,094
TønderDenmark 1,7611,094
TylstrupDenmark 2,0111,249
TystofteDenmark 1,8011,119
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9474,938
TahrirEgypt 2,1421,331
TantaEgypt 2,1591,341
TallinEstonia 2,4951,550
TartuEstonia 2,4521,523
TampereFinland 2,6711,660
TurkuFinland 2,5401,579
ToulonFrance 537334
ToulouseFrance 844524
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31310,137
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,37010,794
TchibanGabon 4,6682,901
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9941,860
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,205749
TamaleGhana 3,4592,150
ThessalonikiGreece 1,159720
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,137706
TimehriGuyana 7,6404,747
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5945,962
TelaHonduras 9,4985,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4724,643
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4724,643
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1597,556
TabrizIran 3,1761,973
TeheranIran 3,6802,287
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4191,503
Taranto, PugliaItaly 678421
TarvisioItaly 887551
TermoliItaly 564351
TorinoItaly 676420
Torino/ CaselleItaly 695432
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 291181
TrevicoItaly 532331
TrevisoItaly 760472
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 809503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 680423
TabouIvory Coast 4,2162,620
TadotsuJapan 10,0426,240
TakadaJapan 10,0516,246
TakamatsuJapan 10,0576,250
TakayamaJapan 10,0806,264
TanegashimaJapan 10,1746,322
TatenoJapan 10,2446,366
TateyamaJapan 10,3266,417
TokushimaJapan 10,1096,282
TokyoJapan 10,2596,375
TomakomaiJapan 9,7236,042
TottoriJapan 9,9686,194
ToyamaJapan 10,0296,232
ToyookaJapan 9,9976,212
TsuJapan 10,1646,316
TsurugaJapan 10,0586,250
TsuyamaJapan 9,9916,208
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3472,702
TripoliLebanon 2,3891,484
TobrukLibya 1,531951
TripoliLibya 787489
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1001,305
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5944,719
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1245,048
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8074,851
ThyoloMalawi 6,7004,163
TawauMalaysia 11,2717,004
TessalitMali 2,2551,401
TimbuktuMali 2,7651,718
TombMali 2,7701,721
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0481,894
TacubayaMexico 10,1686,318
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8556,124
TarialanMongolia 6,9754,334
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7764,210
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0574,385
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4874,653
TangierMorocco 1,411877
TarfayaMorocco 2,4191,503
TazaMorocco 1,320821
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3655,198
TaungooMyanmar 8,4415,245
ThandweMyanmar 8,2925,153
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,10110,627
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,19511,307
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,79311,678
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,85311,715
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,84511,710
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,73111,639
TemukaNew Zealand 18,40011,434
TimaruNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,46811,476
TahouaNiger 2,7231,692
TillaberyNiger 2,8801,789
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4845,894
TromsoNorway 3,4452,141
TrondheimNorway 2,7041,680
ThumraitOman 4,8983,043
TacnaPeru 10,4196,474
TarapotoPeru 10,1106,282
TrujilloPeru 10,4556,497
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3237,036
TorunPoland 1,6981,055
TimisoaraRomania 1,214754
TambovRussia 2,8581,776
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5932,854
TaraRussia 4,9933,103
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1313,188
TermezRussia 4,9683,087
TernejRussia 9,2735,762
TobolskRussia 4,6212,872
TomskRussia 5,6333,501
Tot’MaRussia 3,2752,035
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0502,516
TuapseRussia 2,5051,557
TuraRussia 6,1903,846
TurukhanskRussia 5,5933,475
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5382,199
TortosaSpain 792492
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8344,868
TokerSudan 3,5572,211
TartousSyria 2,3801,479
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9866,205
TaboraTanzania 5,4673,397
TakThailand 8,8035,470
TrangThailand 9,4905,897
TabligboTogo 3,7042,302
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7585,442
TunisTunisia 260162
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6912,294
TireeUk 2,2761,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9481,211
TernopilUkraine 1,7241,072
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3906,456
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5925,339
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1935,091
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2325,115
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2575,131
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5574,075
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Temple, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7735,452
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4105,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4744,644
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0865,025
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3765,826
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4625,259
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1625,693
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9194,299
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9856,205
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6845,396
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2965,155
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6694,766
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9803,094
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -