Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8603,020
ShkoderAlbania 908565
SkikdaAlgeria 337209
SaltaArgentina 10,5366,547
San AntonioArgentina 11,6587,244
San LuisArgentina 11,2096,966
San RafaelArgentina 11,4487,114
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3017,023
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6616,625
SarmientoArgentina 12,2427,607
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56810,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,56710,295
SalzburgAustria 1,007626
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1831,978
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4692,156
SaveBenin 3,5262,191
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8356,111
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 912567
SalvadorBrazil 7,6374,746
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0636,253
SantaremBrazil 7,9954,968
SantosBrazil 9,0975,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0415,618
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1005,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0754,397
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0496,244
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8555,503
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1774,460
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2235,110
São PauloBrazil 9,0805,642
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9735,576
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6455,994
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5314,680
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5474,690
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5795,331
SobralBrazil 6,9734,333
SoureBrazil 7,3684,579
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8864,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3476,429
SurubimBrazil 6,9954,347
SadovoBulgaria 1,342834
SandanskiBulgaria 1,196743
SofiaBulgaria 1,229764
SiemreapCambodia 9,4425,867
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6403,505
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5655,322
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0193,740
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0323,749
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9123,674
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1485,063
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7373,565
Scott, SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8533,637
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8723,649
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6914,780
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5544,694
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2695,138
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3763,341
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8253,620
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3425,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3485,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5613,456
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6461,645
SalCape Verde 4,0072,490
SantiagoChile 11,5397,171
SewellChile 11,5567,181
ShanghaiChina 9,5045,906
ShantouChina 9,7516,059
ShenyangChina 8,8275,485
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2345,738
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6945,403
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6205,978
SibenikCroatia 740460
SplitCroatia 758471
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8411,144
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8891,174
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8114,854
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7494,815
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8374,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8624,886
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8784,896
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9204,922
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7284,803
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7584,821
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8354,869
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8894,902
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8324,867
San GabrielEcuador 9,7356,050
SalloumEgypt 1,6491,025
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8321,138
SohagEgypt 2,4871,546
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5331,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7826,079
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0167,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3162,061
StrasbourgFrance 1,061659
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2864,527
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3554,571
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6661,657
SchleswigGermany 1,7151,066
StuttgartGermany 1,075668
SamosGreece 1,522946
Skiros IslandGreece 1,292803
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,351840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7842,973
SiguiriGuinea 3,5882,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6726,010
SzegedHungary 1,173729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,075668
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5532,208
SagarIndia 6,6234,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7323,562
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6168,461
SemnanIran 3,8632,401
ShahroudIran 3,9642,463
ShirazIran 4,0572,521
ShannonIreland 2,0661,284
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 542337
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 617383
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 762473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 556345
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 197122
Scuro MountainItaly 593369
SigonellaItaly 508316
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1102,554
SagaJapan 9,9196,164
SaigoJapan 9,8556,124
SakaiJapan 9,9056,155
SakataJapan 9,9736,197
SapporoJapan 9,6726,010
SaseboJapan 9,8926,147
SendaiJapan 10,0856,267
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1326,296
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9016,153
ShinjoJapan 10,0116,221
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2316,358
ShirakawaJapan 10,1526,309
ShizuokaJapan 10,2486,368
SumotoJapan 10,1056,279
SuttsuJapan 9,6445,993
SuwaJapan 10,1376,299
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1527,551
SavannakhetLaos 9,2865,770
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1321,325
SiluteLithuania 2,0131,251
SkopjeMacedonia 1,073667
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2824,525
SalimaMalawi 6,4273,994
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1666,938
SibuMalaysia 10,9016,774
SanMali 3,1931,984
SegouMali 3,2462,017
SikassoMali 3,4322,133
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0755,018
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0926,271
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3314,556
SainshandMongolia 7,7704,828
SafiMorocco 1,8501,150
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1031,307
SittweMyanmar 8,0585,007
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2171,378
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3612,710
SaiqOman 4,8533,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9483,075
SurOman 5,0433,133
SialkotPakistan 5,7853,595
SibbiPakistan 5,3723,338
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0606,251
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6326,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4727,129
SandomierzPoland 1,603996
SniezkaPoland 1,382859
SuwalkiPoland 1,9531,214
SzczecinPoland 1,6361,017
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6311,013
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0281,882
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4994,660
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2095,101
Satu MareRomania 1,445898
SibiuRomania 1,405873
SulinaRomania 1,7941,115
SadrinskRussia 4,3372,695
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7371,701
SalekhardRussia 4,6422,884
SaratovRussia 3,1301,945
SejmcanRussia 8,2015,096
SelagoncyRussia 6,6894,157
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7496,058
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9234,923
SmolenskRussia 2,4211,504
SociRussia 2,5591,590
SortovalaRussia 2,8991,802
SuntarRussia 7,0714,394
SurgutRussia 4,9173,055
SverdlovskRussia 4,1582,584
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7482,329
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2774,522
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3152,681
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7754,210
SingaporeSingapore 10,2976,399
SliacSlovakia 1,311814
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3635,818
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0065,596
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,293804
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,072666
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,213754
SevilleSpain 1,357843
SennarSudan 3,6962,297
ShambatSudan 3,4372,136
ShendiSudan 3,4032,115
StenseleSweden 2,9281,820
StockholmSweden 2,3311,449
StorlienSweden 2,6961,675
SundsvallSweden 2,6591,652
SantisSwitzerland 906563
SongeaTanzania 6,1593,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2005,717
SongkhlaThailand 9,5995,965
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0525,625
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3385,803
SurinThailand 9,3075,783
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3192,063
SokodeTogo 3,4512,145
SfaxTunisia 499310
SousseTunisia 379235
SamsunTurkey 2,2791,416
SiirtTurkey 2,8101,746
SivasTurkey 2,3541,463
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4892,789
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7321,076
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4091,497
SarataUkraine 1,8141,127
SarnyUkraine 1,8961,178
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1211,318
SumyUkraine 2,3521,462
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5362,819
SaltoUruguay 10,4896,518
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0446,241
Safford, AzUsa 9,8626,128
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5014,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2135,103
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1285,051
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Salem, InUsa 7,8044,850
Salem, OrUsa 9,5375,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3375,802
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3605,816
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3545,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1706,320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4994,660
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7534,818
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3696,443
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7644,824
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2394,498
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8834,899
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8044,850
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2625,755
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2755,763
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1225,668
Selma, AlUsa 8,3355,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Seymour, InUsa 7,8044,850
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7964,845
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7345,428
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8085,473
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2775,143
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2165,105
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6564,758
Southport, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4454,626
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0425,619
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0054,975
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4405,245
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3125,787
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9154,918
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8184,237
State College, PaUsa 7,1124,420
State University, MsUsa 8,4165,230
State University, NmUsa 9,7506,059
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3534,569
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0645,632
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1555,067
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0866,268
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6474,131
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6395,368
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7484,815
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3015,780
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3515,189
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8604,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8503,014
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7665,447
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3295,175
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0194,983
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3851,482
SocotraYemen 5,2503,263
SenangaZambia 6,3033,917
SerenjeZambia 6,2043,855
SeshekeZambia 6,4764,024
SolweziZambia 5,9653,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -