Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7176,660
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4356,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0496,866
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6357,851
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2906,394
RosarioArgentina 10,7946,708
RichmondAustralia 16,52010,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9539,913
RecifeBrazil 6,9604,325
RemansoBrazil 7,5964,720
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6335,986
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8045,471
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5095,909
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9175,541
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4885,275
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5354,683
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1715,077
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1755,080
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3283,932
RuoqiangChina 6,5554,073
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8515,500
RandersDenmark 1,9291,199
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9604,947
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7704,828
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2858,877
RumipambaEcuador 9,9166,162
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5381,577
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6041,618
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3691,472
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
RostockGermany 1,6881,049
RhodesGreece 1,6571,030
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4352,135
ReykhólarIceland 3,5592,212
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4562,147
RamsarIran 3,5832,227
RashtIran 3,4812,163
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9051,184
RadicofaniItaly 462287
Resia PassItaly 856532
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 605376
RivoltoItaly 817508
Rolle PassItaly 821510
RomeItaly 405252
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 378235
Ronchi LegionariItaly 815506
RumoiJapan 9,6065,969
RigaLatvia 2,2441,394
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0741,289
RodriguesMauritius 8,6075,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7474,193
RabatMorocco 1,555967
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5605,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4303,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,64211,584
RangioraNew Zealand 18,52611,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,87711,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,86411,722
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,21611,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,77111,664
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,03211,827
RivasNicaragua 9,6646,005
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5593,455
RebolyRussia 3,0871,918
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5991,615
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8272,378
RagaSudan 3,7692,342
RashadSudan 3,6992,299
RenkSudan 3,8112,368
RumbekSudan 4,1212,561
RanongThailand 9,2335,737
Roi EtThailand 9,2395,741
RizeTurkey 2,6331,636
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5792,845
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8741,165
RomnyUkraine 2,2711,411
RovnoUkraine 1,8211,132
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5562,831
RochaUruguay 10,4866,516
Racine, WiUsa 7,6924,780
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5725,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5735,327
Reading, PaUsa 6,9964,348
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8285,486
Redding, CaUsa 9,9046,155
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8686,132
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7474,814
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2614,512
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4694,642
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Rockville, InUsa 7,8114,854
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2165,106
Rome, GaUsa 8,0535,004
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7106,034
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4855,894
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -