Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7102,927
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2452,017
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2922,046
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0214,363
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3453,943
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7805,456
QuinteroChile 11,5607,184
QingdaoChina 9,0595,629
QiqiharChina 8,4175,230
QuitoEcuador 9,8466,119
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,18511,300
QuettaPakistan 5,2513,263
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Quang TriVietnam 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -