Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,26110,726
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6115,351
ParanaArgentina 10,6886,642
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2966,398
PehuajoArgentina 11,0906,892
PergaminoArgentina 10,8536,744
PigeArgentina 11,2506,991
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9186,784
PosadasArgentina 10,0336,234
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3116,407
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4347,105
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7476,678
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4938,385
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0378,102
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0491,895
ParakouBenin 3,3792,100
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2034,476
ParacatuBrazil 8,5705,326
ParanaBrazil 8,2555,130
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3755,826
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0815,643
ParintinsBrazil 8,1785,082
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0304,368
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8596,127
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6615,382
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4014,599
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3034,538
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0825,022
PeixeBrazil 8,2665,137
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4604,636
PicosBrazil 7,3374,559
PiraiBrazil 8,8275,485
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6075,349
PompeuBrazil 8,6095,350
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6335,986
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7434,811
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6055,969
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2255,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9256,167
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1625,072
PosseBrazil 8,2765,143
PlevenBulgaria 1,348837
PlovdivBulgaria 1,328825
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6535,999
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2995,157
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3673,957
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7954,222
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3054,540
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2155,726
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4493,386
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1835,707
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8664,888
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0174,982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7105,412
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9495,561
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9984,970
ParronChile 11,5907,202
Puerto AysenChile 12,4587,742
Puerto MonttChile 12,2357,603
Punta ArenasChile 12,8087,959
PingbianChina 8,9225,544
PeralesColombia 9,2375,740
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4565,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6816,016
PragueCzech Republic 1,278794
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0164,981
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8024,849
PoloDominican Republic 7,9734,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8034,849
PichilingueEcuador 9,9966,212
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0796,263
PuyoEcuador 9,8946,148
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2331,388
ParisFrance 1,222759
PerpignanFrance 689428
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4957,143
Port-GentilGabon 4,4272,751
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8566,746
PotsdamGermany 1,502933
PatrasGreece 1,064661
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4983,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2942,668
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2554,509
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0444,999
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2275,734
PecsHungary 1,047650
PambanIndia 7,6114,729
PuneIndia 6,5304,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1476,305
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8546,745
PadovaItaly 728453
Paganella MountainItaly 794494
Palermo, SicilyItaly 348216
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 328204
PantelleriaItaly 334207
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 637396
PerdasdefoguItaly 6440
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 510317
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 541336
PiacenzaItaly 646401
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 514320
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 637396
Ponza IslandItaly 356221
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 564350
Pratica Di MareItaly 377234
PrizziItaly 374232
PakseLaos 9,4795,890
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7016,028
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2625,134
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3005,158
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9638,677
PodgoricaMontenegro 896557
PatheinMyanmar 8,4415,245
PutaoMyanmar 7,9674,951
PyiMyanmar 8,3435,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,95010,533
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,82011,695
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,80511,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2935,775
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8172,372
PohangNorth Korea 9,6355,987
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1745,701
PadidanPakistan 5,5383,441
PanjgurPakistan 5,1843,222
ParachinarPakistan 5,3463,322
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2263,248
PeshawarPakistan 5,4673,397
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6829,123
PilarParaguay 10,1616,314
PiscoPeru 10,6056,590
PiuraPeru 10,3826,451
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9416,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9346,795
PoznanPoland 1,584984
PrzemyslPoland 1,584984
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,464910
PortalegrePortugal 1,457905
Porto Portugal 1,554966
PavelecRussia 2,7701,721
PecoraRussia 4,1822,599
PermRussia 3,9152,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3415,805
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0331,885
PjatigorskRussia 2,8211,753
PoronajskRussia 9,1895,710
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4531,524
Providenja BayRussia 8,5055,285
PskovRussia 2,4831,543
PodorSenegal 3,4422,139
PopradSlovakia 1,398869
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2945,154
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4674,640
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 585364
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7504,816
Port SudanSudan 3,4282,130
ParamariboSuriname 7,4244,614
PiteňSweden 3,0151,873
PalmyraSyria 2,6001,616
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88310,491
PhetchabunThailand 9,0025,594
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9045,533
PhraeThailand 8,8035,470
PhuketThailand 9,3605,817
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3355,801
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1855,708
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2065,721
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6194,734
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6461,023
PoltavaUkraine 2,2921,424
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4976,523
PradoUruguay 10,6376,610
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5716,569
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Pana, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Paoli, InUsa 7,8044,850
Paris, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9545,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8835,520
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2755,763
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4515,251
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Perry, OkUsa 8,7755,453
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9714,332
Philo, OhUsa 7,4574,634
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9516,184
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5515,314
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8144,855
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2984,535
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8184,237
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1945,713
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8144,855
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3325,177
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2555,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8924,283
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2555,751
Portage, WiUsa 7,6924,780
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4153,986
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4565,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6385,368
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9665,571
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1324,432
Princeton, InUsa 8,0114,978
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5914,096
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0945,651
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4965,279
PetaukeZambia 6,3493,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -