Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 973605
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7901,113
OranArgentina 10,3226,414
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8167,964
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8999,259
OstendeBelgium 1,443897
ObidosBrazil 8,0244,986
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1671,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7134,172
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7134,172
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1807,569
OdenseDenmark 1,8121,126
OtavaloEcuador 9,8006,090
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,81911,073
OuluFinland 3,0501,895
OroomiehIran 3,0821,915
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 200124
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7042,302
ObihiroJapan 9,7736,073
OfunatoJapan 10,0546,247
OitaJapan 10,0036,216
OkayamaJapan 10,0196,226
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2966,398
OmaezakiJapan 10,2706,382
OmuJapan 9,6085,971
OnahamaJapan 10,2046,341
OsakaJapan 10,1116,283
OshimaJapan 10,3206,413
OtaruJapan 9,6465,994
OwaseJapan 10,2036,341
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7451,084
OujoaMorocco 1,124698
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,07110,608
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28711,364
OphirNew Zealand 18,24911,340
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,94711,774
OtautauNew Zealand 18,09611,245
OcotalNicaragua 9,5615,942
OrlandNorway 2,7351,700
OsloNorway 2,3191,441
OhotskRussia 8,2685,138
OkhotskRussia 8,2685,138
OlekminskRussia 7,3054,539
OlenekRussia 6,4994,039
OmskRussia 4,9533,078
OnegaRussia 3,3342,072
OrenburgRussia 3,7502,330
OymyakonRussia 7,9164,919
OviedoSpain 1,368850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7001,678
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3761,477
OdessaUkraine 1,9091,186
OvrucUkraine 2,0191,255
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3465,808
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5624,699
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8615,506
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0274,988
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3455,807
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3235,172
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8754,894
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1305,052
Orono, MeUsa 6,2573,888
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6604,760
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8704,269
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9684,952
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -