Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1923,226
NeuquenArgentina 11,7327,290
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9916,830
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,74311,026
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7889,190
Nowra RanAustralia 16,55110,285
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5469,660
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0394,996
NatitingouBenin 3,3012,051
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7095,412
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5542,209
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7222,313
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3803,343
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1885,710
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5533,450
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0463,757
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8094,853
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1775,081
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9164,298
N’DjamenaChad 3,0481,894
NanchangChina 9,3085,784
NanjingChina 9,2615,755
NanningChina 9,1495,685
NicosiaCyprus 2,1461,334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7641,096
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9594,946
NegeleEthiopia 4,8182,994
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,37010,794
NandiFiji 17,37010,794
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6791,665
NancyFrance 1,098682
NantesFrance 1,269788
NiceFrance 541336
NeustrelitzGermany 1,607999
NurembergGermany 1,163723
NurnbergGermany 1,163723
NaxosGreece 1,405873
NanortalikGreenland 4,4082,739
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4332,755
NordGreenland 4,8343,004
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7922,978
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9142,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8174,236
New DelhiIndia 6,2173,863
Naples, CampaniaItaly 453281
NaganoJapan 10,0876,268
NagasakiJapan 9,9366,175
NagoJapan 10,3156,410
NagoyaJapan 10,1516,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3276,418
NaraJapan 10,1276,293
NazeJapan 10,2716,383
NemuroJapan 9,8406,115
NiigataJapan 10,0216,227
NikkoJapan 10,1506,307
NobeokaJapan 10,0606,251
NairobiKenya 5,2833,283
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0999,383
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5043,420
NidaLithuania 1,9941,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0824,401
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7784,833
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1953,850
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3293,933
NaraMali 3,1261,942
NioroMali 3,2302,007
NemaMauritania 2,9841,854
NouakchottMauritania 3,3882,105
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,13910,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,93111,764
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61011,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6586,002
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7861,731
NiameyNiger 2,9391,826
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3012,051
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6802,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4282,752
NawabshahPakistan 5,5923,475
NokkundiPakistan 4,9693,088
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9566,187
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7566,684
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1262,564
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8944,906
NikolaevRussia 2,0151,252
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7365,429
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2935,775
NizneangarskRussia 7,0674,392
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5264,055
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2732,655
NovgorodRussia 2,6561,651
NovosibirskRussia 5,5493,449
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9054,912
No. 6Sudan 2,9991,863
NyalaSudan 3,3692,093
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2365,739
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9695,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4465,870
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8105,475
NarathiwatThailand 9,7566,062
NigdeTurkey 2,1861,358
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8162,371
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2131,375
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5244,675
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5244,675
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0224,985
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4985,281
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5454,067
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8794,275
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2554,508
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9704,953
New London, WiUsa 7,6504,754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6975,404
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7175,417
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0154,981
New YorkUsa 6,8184,237
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8214,239
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Newark, NjUsa 6,8474,255
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3734,581
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8264,863
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7025,408
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1185,044
Newport, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4855,273
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2104,481
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3735,203
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7306,046
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4715,264
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6405,369
Norton, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4274,615
NdolaZambia 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -