Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8102,989
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9823,096
MilianaAlgeria 712443
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0453,756
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5789,680
Malarg EArgentina 11,5967,206
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9297,413
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9646,813
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8726,756
MendozaArgentina 11,3627,061
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3547,055
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3766,448
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7019,757
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,16310,665
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4088,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15710,040
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,17310,050
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7999,817
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8189,830
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8519,229
MuharraqBahrain 4,0652,526
MinskBelarus 2,1411,331
MogilevBelarus 2,2651,408
MaunBotswana 6,7284,181
MacapaBrazil 7,5124,668
MacauBrazil 6,8244,240
MaceioBrazil 7,1554,446
MachadoBrazil 8,8785,517
ManausBrazil 8,4865,274
MarabaBrazil 7,7774,833
MaringaBrazil 9,4375,864
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9134,917
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1035,036
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4674,640
MonteiroBrazil 7,0924,407
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3195,170
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9454,316
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6674,765
MamfeCameroon 3,7132,307
MarouaCameroon 3,2212,001
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6874,156
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5745,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1915,090
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5145,291
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9003,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0493,759
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5474,068
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2285,113
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7374,186
Morden, MbCanada 7,9064,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9834,339
MoundouChad 3,4582,149
MatecanaColombia 9,2605,754
MoroniComoros 6,6414,127
MosnovCzech Republic 1,360845
MarstalDenmark 1,7531,089
Melville HallDominica 7,2844,526
MichesDominican Republic 7,7254,801
MocaDominican Republic 7,8254,862
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8764,894
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8014,848
MilagroEcuador 10,0796,263
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8221,132
MinyaEgypt 2,3071,434
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9322,443
MassawaEritrea 3,9112,430
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8101,746
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4471,520
MarseilleFrance 601373
MontpellierFrance 680422
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4894,654
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22910,085
MakokouGabon 4,2992,671
MayumbaGabon 4,7302,939
MitzicGabon 4,2662,651
MkamboGabon 4,2592,647
MoandaGabon 4,5322,816
MouilaGabon 4,5582,833
MagdeburgGermany 1,456905
MunichGermany 1,044649
MünsterGermany 1,438893
MethoniGreece 1,097682
MilosGreece 1,335830
MitiliniGreece 1,473915
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,468912
MacentaGuinea 3,8922,419
MamouGuinea 3,8462,390
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4957,765
MiskolcHungary 1,344835
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9904,344
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3753,961
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4183,988
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3114,543
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0517,489
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9798,065
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6866,019
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0688,742
MashhadIran 4,3662,713
Malin HeadIreland 2,1981,366
M. CalamitaItaly 410255
Marina Di GinosaItaly 647402
Messina, SicilyItaly 534332
MilanItaly 706439
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 729453
Mount ArgentarioItaly 391243
ManIvory Coast 3,9172,434
MaebashiJapan 10,1566,311
MaizuruJapan 10,0336,235
MakurazakiJapan 10,0856,267
MatsueJapan 9,9026,153
MatsumotoJapan 10,1116,283
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0226,228
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5976,585
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0587,493
MishimaJapan 10,2646,378
MitoJapan 10,2336,359
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3856,453
MiyakoJapan 10,0136,222
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2736,384
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0966,274
MiyazakiJapan 10,0996,276
MombetsuJapan 9,6475,995
MoriokaJapan 9,9696,195
MuroranJapan 9,7236,042
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1566,311
MutsuJapan 9,8286,107
Ma’AnJordan 2,5891,609
MafraqJordan 2,5161,564
MombasaKenya 5,7013,543
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1614,450
MaseruLesotho 7,8334,867
MonroviaLiberia 4,1612,586
MisratahLibya 905562
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1924,469
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2994,536
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8294,865
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5314,680
MakhangaMalawi 6,7354,185
MangochiMalawi 6,5254,055
MwmosaMalawi 6,7084,169
MzimbaMalawi 6,1953,850
MzuzuMalawi 6,1683,833
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0856,267
MersingMalaysia 10,2086,343
MiriMalaysia 10,9396,798
MaleMaldives 7,4884,653
MenakaMali 2,6801,665
MoptiMali 3,0411,890
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5509,041
MazatlanMexico 10,4096,469
MeridaMexico 9,3055,782
Mexico CityMexico 10,1686,318
MonterreyMexico 9,7776,076
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2986,399
MaantyMongolia 7,4514,630
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4684,641
MatadMongolia 7,9594,946
MurenMongolia 6,8554,260
MarrakechMorocco 1,7921,113
MeknesMorocco 1,462908
MideltMorocco 1,466911
MaputoMozambique 7,6174,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8264,242
MandalayMyanmar 8,2065,100
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2605,133
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0625,631
MindatMyanmar 8,0665,012
MonywaMyanmar 8,1185,045
MyeikMyanmar 9,0625,631
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0935,029
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,345836
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72711,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60511,561
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53111,515
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6535,998
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6545,999
MagariaNiger 2,9031,804
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8871,794
MaradiNiger 2,8611,778
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0511,896
MakurdiNigeria 3,4902,169
MinnaNigeria 3,2922,046
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5475,933
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0441,891
MajisOman 4,6832,910
MasirahOman 5,1093,175
Muscat  Oman 4,8773,031
MultanPakistan 5,6413,505
MurreePakistan 5,6203,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2358,846
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9566,187
MoyobambaPeru 10,1276,293
MactanPhilippines 11,3117,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7496,679
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,535954
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3952,731
MagadanRussia 8,4845,272
MahackalaRussia 3,1871,981
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3842,725
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3862,725
MarkovoRussia 8,3545,192
MinusinskRussia 6,1373,814
MogocaRussia 7,7294,803
MoscowRussia 2,7801,728
MurmanskRussia 3,6052,240
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2562,024
MatamSenegal 3,4242,128
MogadishuSomalia 5,4903,412
MadridSpain 1,126700
Madrid (b)Spain 1,136706
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 462287
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,257781
MelillaSpain 1,182735
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 910565
MalakalSudan 3,9542,457
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6164,732
MontreuxSwitzerland 844524
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5415,308
Mae SariangThailand 8,6145,353
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7655,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2925,774
MalatyaTurkey 2,4681,534
MersinTurkey 2,2101,374
MuglaTurkey 1,6591,031
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8251,134
ManstonUk 1,502934
MeloUruguay 10,3086,405
MercedesUruguay 10,6356,609
MontevideoUruguay 10,6366,609
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0354,993
Madison, FlUsa 8,0955,030
Madison, InUsa 7,7334,805
Madison, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7694,828
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Marion, InUsa 7,6784,771
Marion, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4404,624
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2244,489
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5895,337
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4684,640
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6095,971
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0424,998
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0004,972
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Medford, WiUsa 7,7064,789
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2545,129
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3505,189
Mena, ArUsa 8,6395,368
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4435,247
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2225,109
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2315,115
Midland, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Milan, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0955,031
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5445,309
Milford, DeUsa 7,0014,351
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Millen, GaUsa 7,8984,908
Millport, OhUsa 7,3264,553
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5434,066
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6854,776
Minden, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9064,913
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9365,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5185,293
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6584,759
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2695,139
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3325,799
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9464,316
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Moro, OrUsa 9,4365,864
Morris, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0585,007
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4574,012
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0354,993
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5614,698
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6815,394
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1065,037
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5185,293
MaracayVenezuela 8,1875,088
MaturinVenezuela 7,8364,869
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5005,282
MeridaVenezuela 8,6055,347
MagoyeZambia 6,4093,983
MansaZambia 5,9313,686
MbalaZambia 5,7893,597
MfuweZambia 6,2713,897
MisamfuZambia 5,9153,676
MonguZambia 6,2083,858
MpikaZambia 6,1103,797
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3353,937
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3823,966
MumbwaZambia 6,2973,913
MwinilungaZambia 5,8623,643
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -