Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 771479
LuandaAngola 5,3463,322
LuenaAngola 5,7603,580
La PlataArgentina 10,7566,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3436,427
La RiojaArgentina 10,9656,814
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0636,874
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7327,912
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1586,312
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45410,225
LavertonAustralia 16,15710,040
LearmonthAustralia 12,7667,933
LongreachAustralia 15,4329,590
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4329,590
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,14510,654
Low HeadAustralia 16,40910,197
LinzAustria 1,082672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4561,526
LerwickUk 2,4561,526
La PazBolivia 10,1406,301
LavrasBrazil 8,7805,456
LencoisBrazil 7,7944,843
LinharesBrazil 8,2985,157
LondrinaBrazil 9,3805,829
LomBulgaria 1,257781
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8534,880
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Langara, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1234,427
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6415,370
London, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5314,680
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6101,622
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3307,040
LanzhouChina 7,9084,914
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3134,544
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8635,508
LimonCosta Rica 9,5275,920
LarnacaCyprus 2,1851,358
LimassolCyprus 2,1421,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9453,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3463,322
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8871,173
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7594,821
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8354,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8134,855
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8294,865
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9106,158
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1806,326
LuxorEgypt 2,6281,633
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8086,095
Laucala BayFiji 17,45210,845
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7581,714
Le MansFrance 1,234767
LilleFrance 1,370851
LyonFrance 826514
LambarnGabon 4,4292,752
LastourvilleGabon 4,4532,767
LibrevilleGabon 4,2982,671
LeipzigGermany 1,386861
LindenbergGermany 1,500932
LamiaGreece 1,116693
LarissaGreece 1,110690
LemnosGreece 1,336830
LimnosGreece 1,350839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2544,508
LabeGuinea 3,7672,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1238,155
La CeibaHonduras 9,4465,870
La MesaHonduras 9,5545,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9553,700
LudhianaIndia 5,9873,720
Lampedusa IslandItaly 486302
LatinaItaly 396246
LatronicoItaly 567353
LecceItaly 749465
LodwarKenya 4,7942,979
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8475,498
LiepajaLatvia 2,1081,310
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0631,282
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,198744
LazaropoleMacedonia 985612
LabuanMalaysia 10,9756,820
LuqaMalta 568353
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3204,549
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5996,586
LashioMyanmar 8,2815,146
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,79011,676
LincolnNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,75411,654
LagosNigeria 3,6692,280
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4461,520
LillehammerNorway 2,4451,519
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8173,615
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7776,075
LimaPeru 10,5616,563
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0736,881
LisbonPortugal 1,6131,002
LeninbadRussia 5,0543,140
LevsiRussia 4,4842,786
LungiSierra Leone 4,0762,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 874543
LanzaroteSpain 2,4011,492
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,063661
LocarnoSwitzerland 787489
LuganoSwitzerland 769478
LatakiaSyria 2,3471,458
LampangThailand 8,7385,430
LoeiThailand 8,9805,581
Lop BuriThailand 9,0715,637
LomeTogo 3,7552,334
LeemingUk 1,8831,170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4561,526
London, EnglandUk 1,572977
London-GatwickUk 1,543959
LynehamUk 1,6421,020
L’VovUkraine 1,6471,024
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9281,198
LozovajaUkraine 2,3871,484
LubnyUkraine 2,2071,372
LuckUkraine 1,7951,115
LuganskUkraine 2,5861,607
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8474,876
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8315,488
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9285,548
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1825,706
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9885,586
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9134,918
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9315,550
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5765,950
Larned, KsUsa 8,7635,445
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9146,161
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1504,443
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4964,037
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3595,195
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8144,855
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9224,923
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1355,055
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4764,645
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1265,671
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3753,962
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Libby, MtUsa 8,8845,520
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5325,302
Llano, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2816,389
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2666,379
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2856,391
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5095,909
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8374,870
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2765,764
Luling, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7455,434
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4114,605
LivingstoneZambia 6,5534,072
LundaziZambia 6,2193,865
LusakaZambia 6,3743,961
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -