Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2423,258
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KhostAfghanistan 5,3593,330
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1263,185
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8057,957
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8868,629
KlagenfurtAustria 925575
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1301,945
KandiBenin 3,1781,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9035,533
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9494,318
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9514,320
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6514,754
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6794,772
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2624,513
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7373,565
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5824,090
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5963,477
KashiChina 5,5823,469
KunmingChina 8,5435,309
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8743,029
KhargaEgypt 2,4811,542
KosseirEgypt 2,7161,688
KajaaniFinland 3,0421,890
KuopioFinland 2,9121,809
KuusamoFinland 3,2372,012
KarlsruheGermany 1,104686
KasselGermany 1,356843
KonstanzGermany 954593
KumasiGhana 3,7702,343
KalamataGreece 1,117694
KerkiraGreece 896557
Kythira IslandGreece 1,228763
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7872,975
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9252,439
KankanGuinea 3,6982,298
KindiaGuinea 3,9202,436
KissidougouGuinea 3,8332,382
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1858,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6395,990
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6405,990
KeszthelyHungary 1,056656
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2892,044
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5194,673
KotaIndia 6,2973,913
KozhikodeIndia 7,1804,462
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7887,946
KermanIran 4,3982,733
KermanshahIran 3,3712,095
Khoram AbadIran 3,5052,178
KilkennyIreland 1,9771,229
KingstonJamaica 8,4515,252
KagoshimaJapan 10,0776,262
KanazawaJapan 10,0086,219
KaruizawaJapan 10,1346,297
KatsuuraJapan 10,3366,423
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2216,351
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5595,940
KobeJapan 10,0926,271
KochiJapan 10,0926,271
KofuJapan 10,1946,335
KumagayaJapan 10,1966,336
KumamotoJapan 9,9826,203
KumejimaJapan 10,2566,373
KureJapan 9,9756,199
KushiroJapan 9,8196,102
KutchanJapan 9,6606,003
KyotoJapan 10,0946,273
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7063,546
KitaleKenya 4,9643,085
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6742,283
KufraLibya 2,1021,306
KaunasLithuania 2,0551,277
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0381,266
KybartaiLithuania 1,9921,238
KarongaMalawi 6,0093,734
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8136,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9966,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9656,192
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9416,177
KuantanMalaysia 10,0616,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,8346,732
KayesMali 3,4242,128
KeniebaMali 3,5612,213
KidalMali 2,4301,510
KitaMali 3,4442,140
KoutiaMali 3,3182,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2408,849
KisinevMoldova 1,8031,120
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1025,035
KhatgalMongolia 6,8134,233
KhovdMongolia 6,3693,958
KhujirtMongolia 7,1734,457
KhutagMongolia 7,0294,368
KenitraMorocco 1,530951
KalewaMyanmar 7,9774,957
KathaMyanmar 8,0835,023
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2315,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1625,072
KengtungMyanmar 8,5435,309
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9134,917
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3534,569
KathmanduNepal 6,9544,321
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,84510,468
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,89111,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,77711,668
KarioiNew Zealand 18,81111,689
KawerauNew Zealand 18,89711,743
KopuaNew Zealand 18,87611,730
KanoNigeria 3,0101,870
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4645,881
KarasjokNorway 3,5072,179
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5681,596
KristiansandNorway 2,1231,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6731,661
KhasabOman 4,5492,827
KarachiPakistan 5,5553,452
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5623,456
KhanpurPakistan 5,6593,517
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3553,328
KororPalau 12,3587,679
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,399870
KlodzkoPoland 1,378856
KoszalinPoland 1,7521,089
KrakowPoland 1,464910
KalakanRussia 7,4844,651
KaliningradRussia 1,9241,195
KamenskoeRussia 8,5265,298
KandalaksaRussia 3,4272,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8572,397
KazanRussia 3,4442,140
KemRussia 3,3002,050
KerchRussia 2,3101,435
KhabarovskRussia 8,8985,529
KirenskRussia 6,8764,273
KirovRussia 3,5662,216
KljuciRussia 9,0665,634
KolpasevRussia 5,4753,402
KorfRussia 8,7505,437
KostromaRussia 3,0521,897
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7054,166
KotlasRussia 3,5302,193
KrasnodarRussia 2,5181,565
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0822,537
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9832,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1203,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0143,116
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4642,153
KurganRussia 4,4462,763
KurskRussia 2,4891,547
KyraRussia 7,5824,712
KigaliRwanda 5,0303,125
KoldaSenegal 3,7812,349
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8932,419
KosiceSlovakia 1,420882
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7154,794
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2445,745
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8364,869
KadugliSudan 3,7102,305
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1381,950
KassalaSudan 3,7092,305
KhartoumSudan 3,4442,140
KostiSudan 3,6722,282
KalmarSweden 2,0151,252
KaresuandoSweden 3,3542,084
KarlstadSweden 2,2781,416
KristianstadSweden 1,9131,189
KamishliSyria 2,7701,722
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0325,613
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4715,885
Khon KaenThailand 9,1375,678
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1995,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1825,706
KairouanTunisia 386240
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3881,484
KarsTurkey 2,8541,773
KastamonuTurkey 2,0691,286
KayseriTurkey 2,2401,392
KonyaTurkey 2,0021,244
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1392,572
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6342,879
KinlossUk 2,2681,409
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4121,499
KievUkraine 2,0711,287
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3431,456
KirovogradUkraine 2,0881,298
KlepininoUkraine 2,1441,332
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2031,369
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7901,112
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1401,330
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8295,487
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3895,213
Keene, NhUsa 6,5694,082
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0985,654
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4215,233
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8545,502
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0675,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8435,495
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7236,042
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1165,665
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2115,102
KabompoZambia 6,0563,763
KabweZambia 6,2723,897
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2683,895
KafirondaZambia 6,0643,769
KaomaZambia 6,2013,853
KasamaZambia 5,9233,681
KasempaZambia 6,0943,787
KawambwaZambia 5,8023,606
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -