Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2193,243
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3523,326
JuninArgentina 10,9266,789
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2775,765
JacobinaBrazil 7,6124,730
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8764,273
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8734,271
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5615,320
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7175,417
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3075,162
JiuquanChina 7,2874,528
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6255,981
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8524,879
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0064,975
JoensuuFinland 2,9481,832
JokioinenFinland 2,6011,616
JyvskylFinland 2,8111,747
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8423,009
JulianehbGreenland 4,4602,772
JagdalpurIndia 7,2004,474
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0726,880
JerusalemIsrael 2,4521,524
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5765,951
JosNigeria 3,2522,021
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6892,293
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6892,292
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4883,410
JhelumPakistan 5,6953,539
JiwaniPakistan 5,0923,164
JuliacaPeru 10,2246,353
JakutskRussia 7,5674,702
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0071,869
JenisejskRussia 5,9943,725
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7886,082
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3815,829
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3203,927
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4162,123
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0402,511
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5124,668
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,389863
JubaSudan 4,4092,740
JokkmokkSweden 3,1261,942
JönköpingSweden 2,1041,307
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0991,305
JendoubaTunisia 298185
JerbaTunisia 593369
JerseyUk 1,459906
JaltaUkraine 2,1201,318
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5435,309
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2275,112
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0284,989
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0184,983
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -