Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,229764
In SalahAlgeria 1,471914
InnsbruckAustria 920572
IbiriteBrazil 8,6135,352
IguatuBrazil 7,1204,424
IlheusBrazil 7,8304,865
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6634,762
IndaialBrazil 9,5375,926
IpameriBrazil 8,7035,408
IraiBrazil 9,8296,108
IreceBrazil 7,7204,797
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7274,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3555,192
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2395,120
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3475,187
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5735,327
ItapevaBrazil 9,2695,760
ItirucuBrazil 7,7644,825
ItuacuBrazil 7,8954,906
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4885,896
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1624,451
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2623,891
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6834,774
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6113,486
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2243,868
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5906,581
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2848,877
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8998,016
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8094,853
IzobambaEcuador 9,8666,131
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2721,412
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7776,075
IoanninaGreece 973605
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8403,008
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9312,443
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4384,001
IranshahrIran 4,8783,031
IstranaItaly 762474
IidaJapan 10,1676,318
IizukaJapan 9,9126,159
IrakoJapan 10,2056,342
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1946,335
IrozakiJapan 10,3056,404
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2316,358
IshinomakiJapan 10,0906,270
IwamizawaJapan 9,6806,015
IzuharaJapan 9,7806,078
IrbidJordan 2,4741,537
IfraneMorocco 1,453903
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,11111,255
IlorinNigeria 3,4402,138
InchonNorth Korea 9,3495,810
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3372,695
IslamabadPakistan 5,6113,486
IquitosPeru 9,6556,000
IloiloPhilippines 11,1676,940
IasiRomania 1,7151,066
IcaRussia 9,0075,597
IlirnejRussia 8,0495,002
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6265,361
IrkutskRussia 6,9694,331
Ivdel’Russia 4,2112,617
IbizaSpain 703437
IspartaTurkey 1,8351,140
IstanbulTurkey 1,6751,041
IzmirTurkey 1,530951
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6131,002
IzmailUkraine 1,7321,076
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Independence, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6634,140
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7774,832
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2205,108
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6744,769
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9234,302
IsokaZambia 5,9733,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -