Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6672,900
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 881548
HuamboAngola 5,8083,609
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50010,254
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48710,245
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2812,039
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5145,291
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8773,652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8633,644
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1264,428
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3713,338
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4004,598
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8494,878
Hope, BcCanada 9,0675,634
HaikouChina 9,4985,902
HailarChina 8,0465,000
HamiChina 6,7594,200
HetanChina 6,0023,730
HavanaCuba 8,5795,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7574,820
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9664,950
HelwanEgypt 2,2421,393
HurguadaEgypt 2,6041,618
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7781,726
HelsinkiFinland 2,5681,596
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5921,611
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
HamburgGermany 1,6161,004
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6161,004
HannoverGermany 1,486923
HelgolandGermany 1,6811,045
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 975606
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,447899
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9103,051
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2808,252
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1678,182
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2322,008
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9984,349
HaifaIsrael 2,3891,485
HaboroJapan 9,5715,948
HachijojimaJapan 10,4896,518
HachinoheJapan 9,9116,159
HagiJapan 9,8926,147
HakodateJapan 9,7576,063
HamadaJapan 9,8906,146
HamamatsuJapan 10,2296,356
HikoneJapan 10,1016,277
HimejiJapan 10,0496,244
HiradoJapan 9,8646,130
HirooJapan 9,8346,111
HiroshimaJapan 9,9566,187
HitaJapan 9,9546,186
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0356,236
HunLibya 1,256780
HomboriMali 2,8601,777
HomalinMyanmar 7,9214,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6885,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,56511,536
HighbankNew Zealand 18,45211,466
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
HororataNew Zealand 18,47211,479
HyderabadPakistan 5,6453,508
HuanucoPeru 10,3326,421
HelPoland 1,8591,155
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9015,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6812,909
HatangaRussia 6,0083,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3512,704
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3223,929
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2382,012
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,199745
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5999,693
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2485,747
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1265,671
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9964,969
HalaibSudan 3,1831,978
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6682,279
HudeibaSudan 3,3622,089
HaparandaSweden 3,1131,935
HarnosandSweden 2,6761,663
HamaSyria 2,4461,520
HassakahSyria 2,7461,706
Hua HinThailand 9,1675,697
HakkariTurkey 2,9751,849
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7891,112
HersonUkraine 2,0471,272
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7961,116
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5204,051
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0714,394
Hart, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6734,146
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Hays, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5525,314
Helena, MtUsa 8,8575,504
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7644,824
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2715,761
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2595,132
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2545,129
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9464,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5474,690
Holly, CoUsa 8,9585,566
Homer, AkUsa 8,8985,529
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Horton, KsUsa 8,4145,229
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6415,370
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3834,588
Houma, LaUsa 8,7795,455
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0965,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1415,059
Huron, SdUsa 8,2515,127
HanoiVietnam 9,0735,638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8586,126
HarareZimbabwe 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -