Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2873,285
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2223,245
GhardaiaAlgeria 906563
General PicoArgentina 11,2036,962
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6536,620
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7823,593
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,58510,306
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1518,794
GrazAustria 1,000621
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2422,014
GomelBelarus 2,2111,374
GrodnoBelarus 1,9531,213
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1414,438
GoianiaBrazil 8,6955,403
GoiasBrazil 8,6985,405
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3725,202
GrajauBrazil 7,6044,725
GuairaBrazil 9,6525,998
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9234,302
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0314,990
GarouaCameroon 3,3332,071
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0823,158
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2504,505
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Golden, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Goose, NfCanada 5,3743,339
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9623,705
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6503,511
GanzhouChina 9,4425,867
GuangzhouChina 9,5205,916
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7884,839
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1076,281
GonderEthiopia 4,0332,506
GourdonFrance 919571
GrenobleFrance 743461
GeisenheimGermany 1,216756
GorlitzGermany 1,406874
GibraltarGibraltar 1,348838
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8276,106
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6104,729
GoaIndia 6,7264,179
GuwahatiIndia 7,5684,703
GelaItaly 470292
GenoaItaly 593369
GhediItaly 705438
Gioia Del ColleItaly 659410
GrazzaniseItaly 445277
GrossetoItaly 426264
GrottaglieItaly 691430
GuardiavecchiaItaly 234146
GuidoniaItaly 421262
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9812,474
GifuJapan 10,1196,288
GaoMali 2,7041,681
GuamMariana Islands 12,5557,802
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3846,453
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2066,342
GuaymasMexico 10,3376,423
GaluutMongolia 7,0104,356
GemertNetherlands 1,416880
GisborneNew Zealand 19,01711,817
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,68411,611
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,89211,740
GayaNiger 3,0851,917
GardermoenNorway 2,3491,460
GeiloNorway 2,3851,482
GdanskPoland 1,8311,138
GalatiRomania 1,6751,041
Gor’KijRussia 3,1451,954
GorznyjRussia 3,0411,890
GridinoRussia 3,3832,102
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2243,246
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2737,005
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 650404
GijonSpain 1,356842
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5002,175
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7672,341
GoteborgSweden 2,0771,291
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0831,294
GothenburgSweden 2,0761,290
GunnarnSweden 2,9281,819
GenevaSwitzerland 841523
GabesTunisia 583362
GafsaTunisia 525326
GiresunTurkey 2,4561,526
GoztepeTurkey 1,6811,045
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9932,481
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1281,322
GajvoronUkraine 1,9221,194
GeniceskUkraine 2,2021,369
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Galva, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4485,250
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5915,960
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9254,925
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8475,497
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2745,763
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5294,678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8026,091
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5705,325
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7525,439
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6024,724
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7414,810
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9215,543
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8264,863
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0875,026
Groton, CtUsa 6,6704,145
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5345,303
GuanareVenezuela 8,4515,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6675,385
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -