Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2393,255
FarahAfghanistan 4,7462,949
FormosaArgentina 10,1026,277
ForrestAustralia 14,4518,980
FrancistownBotswana 6,9644,327
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4213,990
FloraniaBrazil 6,9224,302
FlorestaBrazil 7,2584,510
FlorianoBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5515,935
FormosaBrazil 8,4645,259
FortalezaBrazil 6,8504,257
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7926,085
FrancaBrazil 8,8875,523
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7164,795
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8364,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0074,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2635,135
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9594,946
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0635,010
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0493,759
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0423,754
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6113,486
FayaChad 2,5251,569
FamagustaCyprus 2,2031,369
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8181,130
FarafraEgypt 2,1741,351
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5492,827
FichtelbergGermany 1,288800
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,226762
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,031641
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6672,900
FaranahGuinea 3,8072,366
FalconaraItaly 596370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 542337
Foggia, PugliaItaly 575358
FonniItaly 11471
FrontoneItaly 559348
FrosinoneItaly 427266
FukauraJapan 9,8226,103
FukueJapan 9,8746,136
FukuiJapan 10,0326,234
FukuokaJapan 9,8986,151
FukushimaJapan 10,1096,282
FukuyamaJapan 9,9996,213
FushikiJapan 10,0136,222
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3373,316
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7864,838
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1245,048
FunchalMadeira 2,4761,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3244,551
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,415879
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4951,550
FaroPortugal 1,545960
FerganaRussia 5,2093,237
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0762,533
FalunSweden 2,4301,510
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,562971
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2241,382
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9894,964
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3293,933
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2595,132
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5685,324
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0825,022
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9974,970
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5085,908
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5114,668
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7826,079
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6694,766
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8995,530
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2775,144
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6415,369
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6234,737
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0035,595
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5634,078
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7964,845
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8475,497
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1076,281
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -