Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,126700
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 669416
EsquelArgentina 12,2017,582
EzeizaArgentina 10,7866,703
East SaleAustralia 16,36510,169
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0798,749
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0808,750
EssendonAustralia 16,16510,045
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8285,486
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0526,246
EspinosaBrazil 8,0985,032
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8724,271
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3805,208
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3465,186
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3565,193
Edson, AbCanada 8,4845,272
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2354,496
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1755,080
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8413,630
ErlianChina 7,9734,954
El CaranoColombia 9,2745,763
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8511,151
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9534,942
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7384,808
El ArishEgypt 2,3771,477
El TorEgypt 2,5301,572
ErfurtGermany 1,326824
EssenGermany 1,382859
EsfahanIran 3,8392,386
EilatIsrael 2,5541,587
EsashiJapan 9,7226,041
EldoretKenya 5,0273,124
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9924,345
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9381,204
EeldeNetherlands 1,575979
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6876,020
EnuguNigeria 3,6342,259
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0236,228
EvoraPortugal 1,507937
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7615,444
EkimcanRussia 8,4145,228
Elat’MaRussia 2,9711,846
ElistaRussia 2,9181,813
ErbogacenRussia 6,6874,155
EssejRussia 6,1243,805
Ed DueimSudan 3,5762,222
El FasherSudan 3,2312,008
El GeneinaSudan 3,1191,938
El ObeidSudan 3,5302,194
El ShowakSudan 3,7612,337
En NahudSudan 3,4762,160
EdirneTurkey 1,470913
ErzincanTurkey 2,5671,595
ErzurumTurkey 2,7021,679
EskisehirTurkey 1,8051,122
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
EntebbeUganda 4,9303,064
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1061,309
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0351,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1163,801
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5125,289
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6305,363
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7266,044
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Elko, NvUsa 9,5425,930
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9674,329
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6225,979
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5334,060
Erie, PaUsa 7,2064,478
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6185,977
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5225,295
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9676,193
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2425,121
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2405,742
Evansville, InUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -