Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6501,025
DjelfaAlgeria 743461
DavisAntarctica 13,2198,215
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0438,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5698,432
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6286,604
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27010,111
DhakaBangladesh 7,6344,744
D’UccleBelgium 1,362846
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4325,240
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0535,626
DouradosBrazil 9,5455,932
DoualaCameroon 3,9032,426
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2613,269
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8814,897
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5415,307
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2753,278
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6393,504
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3243,930
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5544,694
DuianChina 7,4634,638
DubrovnikCroatia 822511
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5142,805
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9114,916
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9764,956
DabaaEgypt 1,9371,204
DakhlaEgypt 2,3641,469
DijonFrance 976606
DresdenGermany 1,378856
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4032,736
DebrecenHungary 1,348838
DalatangiIceland 3,2652,029
DaltonganjIndia 7,0644,390
DarbhangaIndia 7,0904,406
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7564,820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7634,824
DumkaIndia 7,3204,549
DwarkaIndia 5,8803,654
DezfulIran 3,5662,216
DublinIreland 1,9921,238
DecimomannuItaly 5434
DobbiacoItaly 876544
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8802,411
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4691,535
DagorettiKenya 5,2843,283
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2581,403
DedzaMalawi 6,4724,022
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4774,647
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7254,801
DaweiMyanmar 8,9155,540
De BiltNetherlands 1,483922
De KooyNetherlands 1,579981
Den HelderNetherlands 1,584984
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,86311,722
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,48611,487
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,26711,351
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2651,407
DalbandinPakistan 5,1083,174
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5153,427
DirPakistan 5,4323,376
DroshPakistan 5,4103,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5856,578
DohaQatar 4,2032,612
DorohoiRomania 1,6731,040
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2713,275
DudinkaRussia 5,4713,400
DzardzanRussia 6,8824,277
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0242,501
DakarSenegal 3,7812,350
DaruSierra Leone 4,0132,494
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9944,968
DamazinSudan 3,9052,426
DongolaSudan 2,9951,861
DamascusSyria 2,4921,549
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4921,549
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7321,698
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0343,128
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9563,701
DjerbaTunisia 624388
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6611,654
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2211,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9781,229
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2831,419
DonetskUkraine 2,4661,533
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5252,812
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3574,572
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
Danville, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0695,636
David City, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1775,703
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9796,201
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5405,928
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5294,678
Delphine, InUsa 7,7474,814
Denton, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0025,594
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1605,071
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5435,930
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4184,609
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0935,029
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0425,619
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Dover, DeUsa 7,0764,397
Dover, TnUsa 8,1425,060
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7134,793
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Durham, NhUsa 6,4964,037
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -