Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9553,079
ChlefAlgeria 788490
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 404251
CeresArgentina 10,6486,617
ChamicalArgentina 10,9966,833
ChepesArgentina 11,0896,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1537,552
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4816,513
CórdobaArgentina 10,9166,783
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9206,786
CorrientesArgentina 10,2366,361
CairnsAustralia 15,1239,397
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44910,222
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
CedunaAustralia 14,9899,315
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7769,804
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9389,282
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0019,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7049,138
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,57310,299
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6399,097
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8264,863
CharnocksBarbados 7,2914,531
CotonouBenin 3,7122,307
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4925,277
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7385,430
CabroboBrazil 7,3054,539
CaceresBrazil 9,2765,764
CaetiteBrazil 8,0064,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9534,320
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3895,835
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5175,914
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9465,559
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2514,506
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8984,908
CaparaoBrazil 8,5125,290
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8825,520
CaratingaBrazil 8,4695,262
CaravelasBrazil 8,0995,033
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1075,038
CarolinaBrazil 7,8054,850
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4145,850
CataguasesBrazil 8,6425,370
CatalaoBrazil 8,7275,423
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0425,619
CaxiasBrazil 7,2934,532
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8546,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7844,216
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6935,402
ChapecoBrazil 9,7826,079
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8875,522
CipoBrazil 7,4694,641
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0174,982
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4885,274
CordeiroBrazil 8,6765,392
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1085,039
CorumbaBrazil 9,4965,901
CoximBrazil 9,2465,746
CrateusBrazil 7,1184,423
CuiabaBrazil 9,1175,665
CuritibaBrazil 9,4175,852
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5825,333
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8634,265
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4663,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7203,555
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3184,548
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1463,198
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4424,003
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9433,693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7823,593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7803,592
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1415,681
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9203,679
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6594,138
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5214,052
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6043,483
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0734,395
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2754,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5143,427
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1435,060
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9284,305
Comox, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2924,532
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3845,210
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7905,462
ChicoChile 12,4687,747
ChillanChile 11,8457,361
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9317,414
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0866,889
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4977,766
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6787,257
ChangchunChina 8,7685,448
ChangduChina 7,7064,789
ChangshaChina 9,1065,659
ChengduChina 8,2675,137
ChongqingChina 8,5435,309
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7665,447
CrikvenicaCroatia 798496
CamagueyCuba 8,3155,167
CasablancaCuba 8,5625,321
ChebCzech Republic 1,240771
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8571,154
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7544,818
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8714,891
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8074,851
CanarEcuador 10,0536,247
CairoEgypt 2,2321,387
CaenFrance 1,372852
ChateaurouxFrance 1,069664
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2634,513
CocobeachGabon 4,2372,633
CologneGermany 1,334829
ChiosGreece 1,443897
CorfuGreece 896557
ConakryGuinea 4,0082,491
CatacamasHonduras 9,4275,858
CholutecaHonduras 9,6405,990
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4404,623
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6344,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6344,744
ChahbaharIran 4,9783,093
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1441,332
ClonesIreland 2,0971,303
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1531,338
CorkIreland 1,9871,235
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9841,233
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4226
CameriItaly 718446
CampobassoItaly 514320
Cape BellavistaItaly 9458
Cape MeleItaly 551343
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 505314
Catania, SicilyItaly 517322
CerviaItaly 615382
CiampinoItaly 397247
Cimone MountainItaly 575357
Cisa PassItaly 598372
CivitavecchiaItaly 380236
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 855531
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 561349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 653406
ChibaJapan 10,2846,390
ChichibuJapan 10,1946,335
ChichijimaJapan 11,1686,940
ChoshiJapan 10,3116,408
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4181,503
ChilekaMalawi 6,6424,127
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4123,985
ChitipaMalawi 5,9573,702
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9566,187
ComitanMexico 9,8406,115
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5468,417
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8324,867
ChoirMongolia 7,5504,692
CasablancaMorocco 1,6541,028
ChindeMozambique 7,0014,350
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5005,282
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,30711,376
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,52011,508
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,56811,538
CondegaNicaragua 9,5745,949
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7925,463
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6616,004
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3835,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5355,925
ChhorPakistan 5,7553,576
ChitralPakistan 5,4023,357
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7926,085
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8286,107
CajamarcaPeru 10,3346,422
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2166,348
ChiclayoPeru 10,4256,478
ChimbotePeru 10,4786,511
CuzcoPeru 10,2336,359
CzestochowaPoland 1,502933
CoimbraPortugal 1,536954
CalafatRomania 1,240770
CeahlauRomania 1,595991
ClujRomania 1,424885
ConstantaRomania 1,6831,046
CraiovaRomania 1,322822
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8883,659
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9673,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0444,377
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9824,960
Cape UelenRussia 8,3105,164
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1825,706
CaraRussia 7,4404,624
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9942,482
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6214,736
ChitaRussia 7,5034,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5074,665
CokurdahRussia 7,3694,579
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7554,819
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1795,083
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0215,606
CaceresSpain 1,363847
CadizSpain 1,416880
Ciudad RealSpain 1,159720
CordobaSpain 1,257781
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8334,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1195,666
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3475,808
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6605,381
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6555,379
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2005,717
ChumphonThailand 9,2465,746
CanakkaleTurkey 1,449900
CorumTurkey 2,1711,349
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5952,856
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8523,015
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6951,053
CernovcyUkraine 1,6661,035
ChernigovUkraine 2,1721,350
CarrascoUruguay 10,6236,601
ColoniaUruguay 10,7086,654
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4424,625
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1595,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Camden, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Canton, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2554,509
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1063,794
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Casper, WyUsa 8,8515,500
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3465,808
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0184,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7404,810
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7454,813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5274,677
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0004,972
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5424,065
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5524,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8825,519
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8915,525
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7494,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9356,174
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8375,491
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7064,789
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6894,778
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2855,149
Clark, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4945,278
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0044,974
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1505,686
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3634,576
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5035,905
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5474,690
College Park, MdUsa 7,1474,441
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0665,634
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2505,126
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7624,824
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Columbus, InUsa 7,8044,850
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5204,673
Conception, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5615,320
Conway, ArUsa 8,4975,280
Conway, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Corning, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5914,096
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8954,285
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5805,953
Covington, LaUsa 8,6285,361
Covington, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Crete, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6965,404
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1772,596
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1772,596
CaracasVenezuela 8,1045,036
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9784,958
CoroVenezuela 8,2835,147
ChipataZambia 6,3263,931
ChomaZambia 6,4824,028
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0194,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -