Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1133,177
BustAfghanistan 4,9713,089
BatnaAlgeria 468291
BecharAlgeria 1,360845
BejaiaAlgeria 472293
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,460907
BiskraAlgeria 585363
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,251777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8557,988
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7907,948
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8077,958
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1407,544
ByrdAntarctica 15,0019,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3197,034
BarilocheArgentina 12,0867,510
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7656,690
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9429,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41910,203
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
BrestBelarus 1,8121,126
BrusselsBelgium 1,362846
Belize CityBelize 9,4375,864
BeninBenin 3,7122,307
BohiconBenin 3,6292,255
BermudaBermuda 6,5524,072
BageBrazil 10,2216,351
BambuiBrazil 8,7425,432
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7005,406
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2004,474
BarcelosBrazil 8,5725,327
BarraBrazil 7,7944,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4904,654
BarreirasBrazil 8,0154,981
BelémBrazil 7,4184,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5985,343
BelterraBrazil 8,0324,991
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6984,784
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7636,067
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9964,969
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5275,299
BrevesBrazil 7,5974,721
BurgasBulgaria 1,556967
BurundiBurundi 5,1353,191
BatouriCameroon 3,8832,413
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0675,634
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Banff, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8764,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6464,751
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7954,223
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9594,946
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0695,014
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3473,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1825,706
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0053,110
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0104,356
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9642,464
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4652,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4267,722
BeijingChina 8,5085,287
BarranquillaColombia 8,7585,443
Benito SalasColombia 9,3525,812
BogotáColombia 9,1325,675
BrnoCzech Republic 1,254779
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2892,666
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5222,810
BaniDominican Republic 7,8814,897
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
BahariyaEgypt 2,1491,335
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2711,411
BiarritzFrance 1,042647
BordeauxFrance 1,056656
BrestFrance 1,522946
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,90810,507
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,90610,506
BitamGabon 4,1212,561
BanjulGambia 3,8322,381
BerlinGermany 1,514941
BrockenGermany 1,414879
BokeGuinea 3,9502,455
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9112,430
BudapestHungary 1,207750
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,211752
BangaloreIndia 7,2184,486
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7704,207
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4524,631
BikanerIndia 5,9183,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5907,202
BabolsarIran 3,7582,335
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5042,799
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4622,152
Bandar LengehIran 4,4092,740
BirjandIran 4,4682,777
BushehrIran 3,9322,444
BaghdadIraq 3,1641,966
BasraIraq 3,5912,231
BelmulletIreland 2,2311,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0421,269
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 657408
BergamoItaly 730454
BolognaItaly 621386
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 831517
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 551342
BrindisiItaly 741460
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6652,277
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7802,349
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2393,256
BeirutLebanon 2,3871,483
BenghaziLibya 1,245774
BirzaiLithuania 2,2071,371
BitolaMacedonia 1,031640
BlantyreMalawi 6,6424,127
BvumbweMalawi 6,6704,145
BintuluMalaysia 10,9416,799
BamakoMali 3,4122,120
Bko-SMali 3,4192,124
BougounMali 3,5082,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5061,557
BaitagMongolia 6,4504,008
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4834,028
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2664,515
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8504,878
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8574,882
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0784,399
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7074,789
BulganMongolia 7,1154,421
BhamawMyanmar 8,1485,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,79111,677
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4485,871
BilmaNiger 2,2941,426
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8451,768
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9702,467
BergenNorway 2,3861,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3841,481
BjornoyaNorway 3,9692,466
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1461,955
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9371,825
BadinPakistan 5,7303,561
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8083,609
BalakotPakistan 5,5953,477
BarkhanPakistan 5,5113,425
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3005,779
BascoPhilippines 10,3736,446
BialystokPoland 1,8731,164
BejaPortugal 1,514941
BragancaPortugal 1,405873
BistritaRomania 1,507936
BucharestRomania 1,495929
BajkitRussia 6,1023,792
BarabinskRussia 5,2573,267
BarnaulRussia 5,6333,500
BerezovoRussia 4,5122,804
BiserRussia 4,0792,535
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3815,208
BogdarinRussia 7,3624,575
BogucanyRussia 6,2843,905
BomnakRussia 8,0995,033
BorRussia 5,7833,594
BorzjaRussia 7,7884,840
BratskRussia 6,6144,110
BelgradeSerbia 1,104686
BoSierra Leone 4,0642,525
BontheSierra Leone 4,1432,575
BratislavaSlovakia 1,178732
BerberaSomalia 4,7442,948
BusanSouth Korea 9,6896,021
BadajozSpain 1,411877
BarcelonaSpain 677421
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,163723
BabanusaSudan 3,5792,224
BaselSwitzerland 952592
BernSwitzerland 884549
BangkokThailand 9,1395,679
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1305,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7665,448
BizerteTunisia 208129
BalikesirTurkey 1,580982
BursaTurkey 1,6751,041
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5302,815
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1601,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0911,300
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0931,301
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7201,069
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,572977
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,505935
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1896,332
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1154,421
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6914,779
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6924,780
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4225,233
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7525,439
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5264,677
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5454,067
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3865,832
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0204,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5204,051
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1165,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3455,186
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7395,431
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8984,287
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2125,103
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9816,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2305,114
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5084,665
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8114,854
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1545,689
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2495,126
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7634,202
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3285,797
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8534,259
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5304,058
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7454,192
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4475,249
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8054,850
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5595,318
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0486,244
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3894,592
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0544,383
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7935,464
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5654,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0424,998
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5794,088
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4695,884
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9233,059
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9404,934
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3435,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8684,268
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -