Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Carbonara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Carbonara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Carbonara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,536954
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 614382
AlgiersAlgeria 610379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 293182
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7606,686
AzulArgentina 11,0196,847
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5619,048
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4398,972
AmberleyAustralia 16,39710,189
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1711,971
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3872,104
AimoresBrazil 8,3705,201
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5754,707
AltamiraBrazil 7,8524,879
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5945,340
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8875,523
ApodiBrazil 6,9524,320
AracajuBrazil 7,3554,570
AracuaiBrazil 8,2105,102
AragarcasBrazil 8,8515,500
AraxaBrazil 8,7715,450
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1394,436
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1355,677
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0905,648
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7204,797
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1953,228
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4423,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2984,535
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5564,695
AbecheChad 3,0201,877
AntofagastaChile 10,8186,722
AricaChile 10,4466,491
AltaiChina 6,1423,817
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7046,030
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6305,984
AraucaColombia 8,6725,389
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8324,867
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7454,813
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0501,274
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3321,449
AswanEgypt 2,7631,717
AsyutEgypt 2,4011,492
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8456,118
AsmaraEritrea 3,9002,424
AssabEritrea 4,3572,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4382,758
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 319198
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5059,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0146,844
AccraGhana 3,8512,393
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,409876
AthensGreece 1,239770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,247775
AasiaatGreenland 4,9013,046
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1802,598
AputiteqGreenland 4,0722,530
AkureyriIceland 3,4372,136
AgraIndia 6,3673,957
AhmedabadIndia 6,1443,818
AkolaIndia 6,6684,144
AllahabadIndia 6,7814,214
AmritsarIndia 5,8573,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7137,900
AbadanIran 3,6412,262
ArakIran 3,6092,243
AlbengaItaly 562349
AlgheroItaly 199124
AmendolaItaly 591367
AnconaItaly 603375
ArezzoItaly 522324
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0002,486
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9742,469
AbashiriJapan 9,7196,039
AburatsuJapan 10,1296,294
AikawaJapan 9,9686,194
AjiroJapan 10,2796,388
AkitaJapan 9,9146,161
AkuneJapan 10,0156,224
AomoriJapan 9,8486,120
AsahikawaJapan 9,6576,001
AsosanJapan 9,9986,213
AmmanJordan 2,5121,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5073,422
AinaziLatvia 2,3441,457
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1744,458
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3424,563
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5534,693
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0514,382
AtarMauritania 2,9871,856
AgalegaMauritius 7,3444,563
AcapulcoMexico 10,4126,470
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8674,267
AltaiMongolia 6,7654,204
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2104,480
AgadirMorocco 1,9891,236
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,483922
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,22811,327
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60211,560
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,80611,686
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,69911,620
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6325,985
AgadezNiger 2,4661,532
AsuncionParaguay 9,9866,206
ArequipaPeru 10,4026,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5096,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9419,906
AradRomania 1,242772
AjanRussia 8,3465,186
AldanRussia 7,6464,751
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2792,038
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1583,205
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9985,591
AnadyrRussia 8,4165,230
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4652,153
ArmavirRussia 2,6721,660
AstrakhanRussia 3,2101,995
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19910,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,569975
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 982610
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 872542
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,070665
Abu HamedSudan 3,1531,959
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8022,363
AqiqSudan 3,6062,241
ArbaatSudan 3,3902,106
AromaSudan 3,6612,275
AtbaraSudan 3,3532,083
Abu KamalSyria 2,8311,759
AleppoSyria 2,4501,522
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3065,783
AtakpameTogo 3,6042,240
AdanaTurkey 2,2631,406
AfyonTurkey 1,8151,128
AnkaraTurkey 2,0011,243
AntalyaTurkey 1,8721,163
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1831,357
AberporthUk 1,8101,125
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8101,125
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1131,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1391,329
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5152,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4992,796
ArtigasUruguay 10,3086,406
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1865,087
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3845,831
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Ada, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4784,647
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8264,863
Akron, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2465,746
Albany, GaUsa 8,1075,038
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7124,171
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Albion, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4835,893
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2655,136
Algona, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Alice, TxUsa 9,4345,862
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9434,314
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Alma, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2674,516
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6545,999
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1495,685
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6934,159
Amite, LaUsa 8,6855,397
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7135,414
Anderson, InUsa 7,7414,810
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8394,871
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4784,647
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9135,539
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2785,144
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7784,833
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4625,880
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Athens, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0314,991
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9444,315
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6726,010
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8245,484
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Austin, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5312,816
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2413,257
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3725,202
AdenYemen 4,5462,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -